2007 MOOT Contestants


Photo by Jim Grillot

ContestantĀ Number
Pic
Title
Name
Hometown
Talent
Alpha Group
Contestant #1
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Stephens County’s Outstanding Teen Amanda Richey Cache Vocal
Contestant #2
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Owasso’s Outstanding Teen Kyndal Upson Owasso Jazz Dance
Contestant #3
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Sooner State’s Outstanding Teen Ricci Poormon Broken Arrow Vocal
Contestant #4
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Okmulgee County’s Outstanding Teen Jenava Freesemann Broken Arrow Piano
Contestant #5
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Keystone Lake’s Outstanding Teen Courtney Clayton Owasso Jazz Dance
Contestant #6
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Route 66’s Outstanding Teen Jennifay Nichols Broken Arrow Vocal
Contestant #7
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Northwestern Oklahoma State University’s Outstanding Teen Stephanie Villanella Skiatook Jazz Dance
Contestant #8
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Oklahoma City University’s Outstanding Teen Alicia Clifton Oklahoma City Tap Dance
Contestant #9
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Edmond LibertyFest’s Outstanding Teen Noreen Anwar Midwest City Cultural Dance
Contestant #10
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Oklahoma City’s Outstanding Teen Brittany Bisel Okeene Vocal
Contestant #11
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Northern Oklahoma College’s Outstanding Teen Weslee Simpson Tonkawa Vocal
Contestant #12
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Lawton’s Outstanding Teen Rachel Ofori Lawton Vocal
Contestant #13
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Grand Lake’s Outstanding Teen Kelsey Griswold Broken Arrow Vocal & Dance
Contestant #14
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Elk City’s Outstanding Teen Lacey Russ Cordell Piano
Contestant #15
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Southern Delaware County’s Outstanding Teen Natalie Potvin Bixby Vocal
Contestant #16
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Lindsay’s Outstanding Teen Allyssa Herrin Blanchard Jazz Dance
Omega Group
Contestant #17
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Bricktown OKC’s Outstanding Teen Sarah Klein Tulsa Classical Piano
Contestant #18
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss McAlester’s Outstanding Teen Alyssa Latty Kiowa Vocal
Contestant #19
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Rose State College/Midwest City’s Outstanding Teen Taylor Thomas Midwest City Vocal
Contestant #20
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss South Oklahoma City’s Outstanding Teen Jamie Butemeyer Lawton Vocal
Contestant #21
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Tulsa’s Outstanding Teen Georgia Frazier Tulsa Tap Dance
Contestant #22
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Skiatook Area’s Outstanding Teen Alissa Williams Skiatook Vocal
Contestant #23
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Eastern Oklahoma County’s Outstanding Teen Hailey Holloway Edmond Piano
Contestant #24
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Broken Arrow’s Outstanding Teen Kelli Leech Broken Arrow Lyrical Dance
Contestant #25
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Piedmont’s Outstanding Teen Elise Francel Piedmont Monologue
Contestant #26
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Ada’s Outstanding Teen Taylor Anderson Stonewall Jazz Dance
Contestant #27
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Northeastern State University’s Outstanding Teen Madeleine Pritner Broken Arrow Vocal
Contestant #28
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Northwest Passage’s Outstanding Teen Taylor Smith Elk City Vocal
Contestant #29
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Green Country’s Outstanding Teen Bailey Robinson Claremore Vocal
Contestant #30
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Queen of the West’s Outstanding Teen Preslee Newby Woodward Jazz Dance
Contestant #31
Click Here for a Larger Image Miss Riverwalk’s
Outstanding Teen
Beth Noordyke Tulsa Vocal

Leave a comment